Dublin's Specialist EDT Driving School

Stop putting off getting your full Irish driving license...

Get your stamp of approval with MyEDT Driving School

my-driving-licence

Find out how much our Dublin driving lessons will cost you with our driving lesson cost calculator... it only takes 30 seconds > > >

myEDT-Driving-School-car-women-thumbs-up-sml
CALCULATE THE COST OF YOUR DRIVING LESSONS!

Our prices vary depending on your circumstances.
See what our driving lessons will cost you in 3 Easy Steps...

STEP 1: ENTER YOUR DETAILS...

Please enter a valid phone number. No spaces please.

Please enter a valid email address

 

Jeep completes her EDT and passes the test

Jeep ★★★★★

"MyEDT Driving School helped me complete my EDT lessons and prepare for the test. My instructor was very understanding of my needs and every lesson boosted my confidence..."

 

 

John passes the test

John ★★★★★

"I had experience with driving so the EDT felt like a formality. We got through my EDT fast and from the first lesson I knew I was going to pass my driving test with MyEDT Driving School..."

 

Please note all online credit card payments are subject to a 2.5% transaction fee

Create your driving lesson gift voucher

Add your personal message and choose a gift package by clicking on the dashed boxes below.
Our gift voucher prices below are web only offers.

Enter your payment details below and once payment is approved your gift voucher will be in your inbox in seconds.

Vouchers will not display package prices
All our vouchers have NO expiry date.

Your Details

Your first name

Please enter your name
Your last name

Please enter your last name
Your contact number

Please enter your phone number
Email address

Please enter your email address

Gift Voucher Recipients Name

Student's first name

Please enter the students name
Student's last name

Please enter the students last name

Payment Details


Card Number

CVV

Expiry Date

Please note all online credit card payments are subject to a 2.5% transaction fee

Total Cost: €0.00
excl. 2% transaction fee


You must accept the terms and conditions.

Privacy Policy

If you choose to register on any part of this MyEDT Driving School Website, you agree to provide MyEDT Driving School with the accurate data as requested in the registration form. For details of our use and transfer of your personal data, please refer to this privacy policy.

The information provided in a form or otherwise via the MyEDT Driving School Website will be used by MyEDT Driving School for the purpose of providing the services that you have requested by way of the MyEDT Driving School Website.

From time to time MyEDT Driving School, MyEDT Driving School affiliates or agents might use this information for marketing purposes or to inform you about other products and services, which we think might be of interest for you. You can specify whether you wish to receive such information in the appropriate box in your registration form.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Your personal data is held on a secure computer and manual files shall not be processed for any other purpose than those set out in this Privacy Policy. The server MyEDT Driving School uses to store this information is accessible to authorised staff only, is further connected to the Internet through a firewall and is therefore not accessible to the public.

Small pieces of information known as cookies will be installed on your computer to collect statistical information including navigation paths, number of visits, returning customers and hits per page. The only personal information that a cookie can contain is information that you provide yourself. They cannot read data off your hard disk. We use these cookies to help us determine the usefulness of the information that we provide and to see how user-friendly our website is. MyEDT Driving School does not share the information that it gathers from cookies with other non-MyEDT Driving School entities or sell it to third parties. If you prefer not to receive cookies from our website, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. You are required to have cookies turned on to enable you to use the My Alerts section of the MyEDT Driving School Websites.

You have the right to access, correct, update, or delete your data by accessing the appropriate link to your profile or by submitting a request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

We will only hold your personal information for the duration necessary to allow us to provide the services that you have requested or for any additional period as required by law.

This Privacy Policy may be amended by MyEDT Driving School from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes affecting our use of our personal data.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data:
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data and, in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly.

To find out what Personal Data we hold on you, please request this by e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To have your Personal Data rectified (if it is inaccurate) or erased (if we do not have a legitimate reason to hold your Personal Data) please e-mail us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will comply with a request to rectify your Personal Data (if it is inaccurate) or erase your Personal Data (if we do not have a legitimate reason to hold it) within 40 days of receiving such a request from you.

You can ask us at any time to stop or change the methods by which we send you marketing materials. This can be done, free of charge, by writing to the Compliance Manager at MyEDT Driving School, Suite 2, 81C Cookstown Rd, Dublin 24, Ireland.